Is Prego Italian Sauce Traditional No Sugar Added Jar - 23.5 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Prego Traditional No Sugar Added Pasta Sauce is a versatile and delicious pasta sauce. Made with vine-ripened tomatoes, this sauce offers a rich and sweet taste. The tomatoes are balanced with flavorful herbs and seasonings, without the addition of sugar. It is gluten-free and vegan, and does not contain artificial colors or added MSG. Prego Traditional No Sugar Added Pasta Sauce is available in a convenient 23.5 oz jar, with six jars in a pack. No information about what people say about the product is provided.

Description
Prego Traditional No Sugar Added Pasta Sauce is a versatile and delicious pasta sauce. Made with vine-ripened tomatoes, this sauce offers a rich and sweet taste. The tomatoes are balanced with flavorful herbs and seasonings, without the addition of sugar. It is gluten-free and vegan, and does not contain artificial colors or added MSG. Prego Traditional No Sugar Added Pasta Sauce is available in a convenient 23.5 oz jar, with six jars in a pack. No information about what people say about the product is provided.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Canola Oil, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid, Onion Extract, Garlic Extract Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Garlic Extract
Check Prego Italian Sauce Traditional No Sugar Added Jar - 23.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prego Italian Sauce Traditional No Sugar Added Jar - 23.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Prego Italian Sauce Traditional No Sugar Added Jar - 23.5 Oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


