Is PREMIER, HAND-ROLLED IN BLACK PEPPER FOR A POLISHED FINISH SALAMI, PEPPERED Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin used for coating
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavorings
- dextrose
gelatin used for coating
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Dextrose, Wine, Natural Flavorings, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Gelatin Used For Coating
Check PREMIER, HAND-ROLLED IN BLACK PEPPER FOR A POLISHED FINISH SALAMI, PEPPERED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIER, HAND-ROLLED IN BLACK PEPPER FOR A POLISHED FINISH SALAMI, PEPPERED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PREMIER, HAND-ROLLED IN BLACK PEPPER FOR A POLISHED FINISH SALAMI, PEPPERED is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


