Is PEPPERED TURKEY BREAST COATED WITH BLACK PEPPER & SEASONINGS, PEPPERED Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey breast
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1.5% OF SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE. COATED WITH CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER. BROWNED IN CANOLA OIL.
Check PEPPERED TURKEY BREAST COATED WITH BLACK PEPPER & SEASONINGS, PEPPERED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERED TURKEY BREAST COATED WITH BLACK PEPPER & SEASONINGS, PEPPERED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
About this product
Poultry · Slice


