Is Premier Nutrition ISO 100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural, articial flavor, salt, soy lecithin, sucralose, steviol glycerides
natural, articial flavor, salt, soy lecithin, sucralose, steviol glycerides
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISALTE, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL AND ARTICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE, STEVIOL GLYCERIDES (STEVIA). CONTAINS: MILK AND SOY.
Check Premier Nutrition ISO 100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premier Nutrition ISO 100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


