Is Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Café Latte, 30g Protein, 23.9 oz, 1.5lb Dairy Free?

Description
Café-latte flavored powder yields a smooth, creamy beverage with pronounced coffee notes and a sweet, slightly artificial aftertaste reported by some reviewers. Commonly mixed into shakes, smoothies or coffee, users note easy mixing with occasional chalky texture complaints; others describe consistent creaminess and convenient versatility for recipes and drinks everyday.

Description
Café-latte flavored powder yields a smooth, creamy beverage with pronounced coffee notes and a sweet, slightly artificial aftertaste reported by some reviewers. Commonly mixed into shakes, smoothies or coffee, users note easy mixing with occasional chalky texture complaints; others describe consistent creaminess and convenient versatility for recipes and drinks everyday.
Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soluble Corn Fiber, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sunflower Lecithin, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum, Salt
Check Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Café Latte, 30g Protein, 23.9 oz, 1.5lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Café Latte, 30g Protein, 23.9 oz, 1.5lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Purely Inspired Organic Plant Protein Powder, Chocolate, 20g Protein, 1.5lb, 24.0oz
Premier Protein Shake, Vanilla, 30g Protein, 11 Fl Oz, 4 Ct
CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE
Premier Protein Cafe Latte
Where to buy
Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Café Latte, 30g Protein, 23.9 oz, 1.5lb is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


