Is Premier Protein Chocolate Brownie Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk proteins
- milk chocolate couverture with sweetener
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Couverture with Sweetener (22%) [Sweetener (Maltitols), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavouring], Milk Proteins (Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate), Hydrolysed Collagen, Humectant (Glycerol), Water, Sweeteners (Sorbitols, Sucralose), Soy Crispies (Soy Protein, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Starch), Vegetable Fats (Palm Kernel, Palm), Soy Protein, Dextrin (Wheat), Flavourings, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sorbitan Tristearate), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Salt
Check Premier Protein Chocolate Brownie Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premier Protein Chocolate Brownie Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Premier Protein Chocolate Brownie Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


