Is Premier Protein Shake Limited Edition - Pumpkin Spice - 4pk/44 fl oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • calcium caseinate
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE?, CALCIUM CASEINATE, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE?, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, INULIN, CELLULOSE GEL AND CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, DATEM, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CARRAGEENAN, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (SODIUM ASCORBATE [VITAMIN C], NIACINAMIDE, ZINC AMINO ACID CHELATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VITAMIN E], CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, COPPER AMINO ACID CHELATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], CHOLECALCIFEROL [VITAMIN D3], FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, PHYTONADIONE [VITAMIN K], SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, CYANOCOBALAMIN [VITAMIN B12]), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE. SOURCE OF PROTEIN [

Check Premier Protein Shake Limited Edition - Pumpkin Spice - 4pk/44 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Premier Protein Shake Limited Edition - Pumpkin Spice - 4pk/44 fl oz is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTarget

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingMeal Prep