Is Premier Protein Shake Limited Edition - Pumpkin Spice - 4pk/44 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- magnesium phosphate
- vitamin b2
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b12
- +11 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE?, CALCIUM CASEINATE, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE?, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, INULIN, CELLULOSE GEL AND CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, DATEM, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CARRAGEENAN, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (SODIUM ASCORBATE [VITAMIN C], NIACINAMIDE, ZINC AMINO ACID CHELATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VITAMIN E], CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, COPPER AMINO ACID CHELATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], CHOLECALCIFEROL [VITAMIN D3], FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, PHYTONADIONE [VITAMIN K], SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, CYANOCOBALAMIN [VITAMIN B12]), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE. SOURCE OF PROTEIN [
Check Premier Protein Shake Limited Edition - Pumpkin Spice - 4pk/44 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premier Protein Shake Limited Edition - Pumpkin Spice - 4pk/44 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 14 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Where to buy
Premier Protein Shake Limited Edition - Pumpkin Spice - 4pk/44 fl oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


