Is Premier Protein Shake Limited Edition - Pumpkin Spice - 4pk/44 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- vitamin a palmitate
- cholecalciferol
- +10 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE?, CALCIUM CASEINATE, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE?, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, INULIN, CELLULOSE GEL AND CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, DATEM, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CARRAGEENAN, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (SODIUM ASCORBATE [VITAMIN C], NIACINAMIDE, ZINC AMINO ACID CHELATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VITAMIN E], CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, COPPER AMINO ACID CHELATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], CHOLECALCIFEROL [VITAMIN D3], FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, PHYTONADIONE [VITAMIN K], SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, CYANOCOBALAMIN [VITAMIN B12]), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE. SOURCE OF PROTEIN [
Check Premier Protein Shake Limited Edition - Pumpkin Spice - 4pk/44 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premier Protein Shake Limited Edition - Pumpkin Spice - 4pk/44 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Where to buy
Premier Protein Shake Limited Edition - Pumpkin Spice - 4pk/44 fl oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


