Is Premier Protein Vanilla Vegetarian?

Description
Premier Protein Vanilla is a ready-to-drink protein shake that offers the delicious flavor of vanilla wafers. Made with milk protein and casein, this shake not only provides a tasty experience but also helps fuel muscles quickly and supports fitness goals. It serves as a healthy snack, a convenient breakfast option on-the-go, or even an afternoon pick-me-up. The shake can be customized according to individual preferences. With its easy-to-drink format, it is perfect for those who are always on the go. Additionally, this versatile protein shake pairs well with coffee, cereal, pancake recipes, and smoothies.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- biotin
- +8 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Premier Protein Vanilla is a ready-to-drink protein shake that offers the delicious flavor of vanilla wafers. Made with milk protein and casein, this shake not only provides a tasty experience but also helps fuel muscles quickly and supports fitness goals. It serves as a healthy snack, a convenient breakfast option on-the-go, or even an afternoon pick-me-up. The shake can be customized according to individual preferences. With its easy-to-drink format, it is perfect for those who are always on the go. Additionally, this versatile protein shake pairs well with coffee, cereal, pancake recipes, and smoothies.
Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Contains Less Than 1% Of High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Inulin, Cellulose Gel, And Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Tripotassium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, V�tamin And Mineral Blend (dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate [vitamin E), Zinc Glycinate Chelate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Phytonadione [vitamin K1], Potassium Iodide, Cholecalciferol (vitamin D3], Copper Gluconate, Calcium D-pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Sodium Selenite, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Folic Acid, Thiamine Mononitrate [vitamin B1), Cyanocobalamin [vitamin B12], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [vitamin B6), Riboflavin [(vitamin B2], Chromium Polynicotinate), Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate. Contains Milk.
Check Premier Protein Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premier Protein Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


