Is Premier Protein Winter Mint Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybean oil
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEN CONCENTRATE. CALCIUM CASENATE. COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI. CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL OR SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICAL RAVIS MULIN CELLULOSE GEL AND CELLULOSE GUM, SALT SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM CARRAGEENAN POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND OL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE VITAMIN E ZINC GODINATE CHELATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE VITAMIN A PALMITATE MACINAMIDE, PHYTONADIONE (VITAMIN KTJ, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CHOLECALCIFEROL MAN, COPPER GLUCONATE CALCUM D-PANTOTHENATE MANGANESE SULFATE, SODIUM SELENITE BAITH, SOUM MAYOATE FILE NORTHAMINE MONONITRATE VITAMIN B1). CYANOCOBALAMIN VITAMIN B12, PYRIDONE PLETAMIN BERBOFLAVIN VITAMIN 62 CHROMIUM POLYNICOTINATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE CONTAINS MILK AND SOY. Source of Protein visit us ot premierp more information on Premier Prot UD
Check Premier Protein Winter Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premier Protein Winter Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


