Is Premier Protein Winter Mint Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk proten concentrate
- magnesium phosphate
- cyanocobalamin vitamin b12
- soum mayoate file northamine mononitrate vitamin b1
- copper gluconate calcum d-pantothenate manganese sulfate
- +4 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEN CONCENTRATE. CALCIUM CASENATE. COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI. CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL OR SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICAL RAVIS MULIN CELLULOSE GEL AND CELLULOSE GUM, SALT SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM CARRAGEENAN POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND OL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE VITAMIN E ZINC GODINATE CHELATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE VITAMIN A PALMITATE MACINAMIDE, PHYTONADIONE (VITAMIN KTJ, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CHOLECALCIFEROL MAN, COPPER GLUCONATE CALCUM D-PANTOTHENATE MANGANESE SULFATE, SODIUM SELENITE BAITH, SOUM MAYOATE FILE NORTHAMINE MONONITRATE VITAMIN B1). CYANOCOBALAMIN VITAMIN B12, PYRIDONE PLETAMIN BERBOFLAVIN VITAMIN 62 CHROMIUM POLYNICOTINATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE CONTAINS MILK AND SOY. Source of Protein visit us ot premierp more information on Premier Prot UD
Check Premier Protein Winter Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premier Protein Winter Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


