Is Premio Sweet/hot Italian Sausage 19oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Pork, Water, Less than 2% of the following: Sugar, Salt, Spices (including fennel and black pepper), Potassium Salt, Natural Flavors, Paprika. HOT ITALIAN SAUSAGE INGREDIENTS: Pork, Water, Less than 2% of the following: Sugar, Salt, Paprika, Spices (including red pepper and fennel), Potassium Salt, Natural Flavors, Extractives of Paprika.

Check Premio Sweet/hot Italian Sausage 19oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Premio Sweet/hot Italian Sausage 19oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicyPeppery
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSandwich