Is PREMIO, SWEET ITALIAN SAUSAGE WITH BROCCOLI RABE & ROMANO CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- part skim milk
- buttermilk solids
- pasteurized sheep's milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
- parmesan cheese powder
- +2 more
part skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, BROCCOLI RABE, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SUGAR, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE POWDER [PARMESAN CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT], SPICES (INCLUDING BLACK PEPPER & FENNEL), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check PREMIO, SWEET ITALIAN SAUSAGE WITH BROCCOLI RABE & ROMANO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIO, SWEET ITALIAN SAUSAGE WITH BROCCOLI RABE & ROMANO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Where to buy
PREMIO, SWEET ITALIAN SAUSAGE WITH BROCCOLI RABE & ROMANO CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


