Is PREMIO, SWEET ITALIAN SAUSAGE WITH BROCCOLI RABE & ROMANO CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- natural flavors
- parmesan cheese
- parmesan cheese powder
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, BROCCOLI RABE, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SUGAR, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE POWDER [PARMESAN CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT], SPICES (INCLUDING BLACK PEPPER & FENNEL), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check PREMIO, SWEET ITALIAN SAUSAGE WITH BROCCOLI RABE & ROMANO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIO, SWEET ITALIAN SAUSAGE WITH BROCCOLI RABE & ROMANO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Where to buy
PREMIO, SWEET ITALIAN SAUSAGE WITH BROCCOLI RABE & ROMANO CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


