Is Premium Baking Chips Oatmilk + Dark Chocolate Rich and Dark Oat Free?

Description
Balanced, bittersweet chocolate flavor with a subtle creamy note; texture is firm, glossy, melts smoothly and retains shape when baked. Commonly used in cookies, brownies, muffins, toppings, and melting for sauces. Reviews cite reliable baking performance, flavorful balance, consistent melt, and occasional variability in chip size and appearance variations noted.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Balanced, bittersweet chocolate flavor with a subtle creamy note; texture is firm, glossy, melts smoothly and retains shape when baked. Commonly used in cookies, brownies, muffins, toppings, and melting for sauces. Reviews cite reliable baking performance, flavorful balance, consistent melt, and occasional variability in chip size and appearance variations noted.
Ingredients
Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Grain Oats, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla. Contains Soy. May Contain Milk, Peanuts, And Tree Nuts.
Check Premium Baking Chips Oatmilk + Dark Chocolate Rich and Dark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Baking Chips Oatmilk + Dark Chocolate Rich and Dark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Premium Baking Chips Oatmilk + Dark Chocolate Rich and Dark is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


