Is PREMIUM BEAR TRACKS CARAMEL REVEL WITH CARAMEL CUPS AND PECANS ICE CREAM, BEAR TRACKS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter caramel flavor
  • heavy cream
  • whole milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • butter
  • cream
  • condensed skim milk
  • whey
  • +2 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CARAMEL REVEL [CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP), WATER, SUGAR, CREAM, BUTTER, SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE], LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL CUPS [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), HEAVY CREAM, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTER CARAMEL FLAVOR (SUGAR, WATER, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, BROWN SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC [COLOR]), PECANS (PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check PREMIUM BEAR TRACKS CARAMEL REVEL WITH CARAMEL CUPS AND PECANS ICE CREAM, BEAR TRACKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go