Is PREMIUM BLEND OF FANCY PISTACHIOS, FANCY COLOSSAL CASHEWS & JUMBO SUPREME ALMONDS ROASTED TO PERFECTION, ROASTED & SALTED Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PISTACHIOS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR SOY), SEA SALT.
Check PREMIUM BLEND OF FANCY PISTACHIOS, FANCY COLOSSAL CASHEWS & JUMBO SUPREME ALMONDS ROASTED TO PERFECTION, ROASTED & SALTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM BLEND OF FANCY PISTACHIOS, FANCY COLOSSAL CASHEWS & JUMBO SUPREME ALMONDS ROASTED TO PERFECTION, ROASTED & SALTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
NUT & HONEY TRAIL MIX A BLEND OF HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS & HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, NUT & HONEY
ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS & MACADAMIA NUTS LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS & PECANS LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
ROASTED & SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS & MACADAMIA NUTS SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
ROASTED & SALTED MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS & PECANS SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & SALTED MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


