Is PREMIUM CHOCOLATES COLLECTION Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavors
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, BUTTER (MILK), PALM KERNEL OIL, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR), HAZELNUTS, SORBITOL, COCOA - PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK FAT, PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, ALMONDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, DEXTROSE, DRIED EGG WHITE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, INVERTASE, MILK PROTEIN, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, SHEA, SAL, MANGO), ARTIFICIAL COLORS.
Check PREMIUM CHOCOLATES COLLECTION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM CHOCOLATES COLLECTION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


