Is PREMIUM CHUNK WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SALAD, CHUNK WHITE MEAT CHICKEN Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cooked white meat chicken

cooked white meat chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Rich, savory flavor with moist, firm chunks and a creamy, spreadable texture. Commonly used as sandwich filling, salad topper, sandwich spread, or dip base; convenient for quick meals and gatherings. Customer reviews often highlight consistent chunk size, tenderness, and convenient packaging, while noting occasional variability in seasoning and moisture levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR)), CELERY, WATER CHESTNUTS, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS BREAD CRUMBS (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT), DISTILLED VINEGAR, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, GUM ARABIC.

Check PREMIUM CHUNK WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SALAD, CHUNK WHITE MEAT CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSaladMeal Prep