Is PREMIUM CONFECTIONS DELUXE ASSORTMENT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- butter oil
- whole milk
- pure milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, CREAM, BUTTER, COCONUT, PEANUTS, WALNUTS, PECANS, CASHEWS, BRAZILS, FILBERTS, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND COTTONSEED OILS), COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, INVERT SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, MOLASSES, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK, EGG WHITE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, COTTONSEED OIL, PEANUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, INVERTASE, GLYCERYL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN D3, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM METABISULFITE (SULFITES), BHA & BHT (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), YELLOW 5 & 6, RED 40 & 3, BLUE 1.
Check PREMIUM CONFECTIONS DELUXE ASSORTMENT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM CONFECTIONS DELUXE ASSORTMENT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


