Is PREMIUM CONFECTIONS DELUXE ASSORTMENT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg white
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- whole milk
- pure milk
- vitamin d3
- glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, CREAM, BUTTER, COCONUT, PEANUTS, WALNUTS, PECANS, CASHEWS, BRAZILS, FILBERTS, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND COTTONSEED OILS), COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, INVERT SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, MOLASSES, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK, EGG WHITE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, COTTONSEED OIL, PEANUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, INVERTASE, GLYCERYL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN D3, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM METABISULFITE (SULFITES), BHA & BHT (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), YELLOW 5 & 6, RED 40 & 3, BLUE 1.
Check PREMIUM CONFECTIONS DELUXE ASSORTMENT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM CONFECTIONS DELUXE ASSORTMENT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


