Is PREMIUM COOK-IN-BAG HOMESTYLE BONELESS TURKEY BREAST SEASONED WITH ONION, GARLIC & OREGANO, ONION, GARLIC & OREGANO Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- young turkey breast containing up to 18% of a flavoring solution
- autolyzed yeast extract
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOUNG TURKEY BREAST CONTAINING UP TO 18% OF A FLAVORING SOLUTION. SOLUTION INGREDIENTS: WATER, SEASONING (RICE STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, ONION POWDER, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT SUGAR. RUBBED WITH: HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, CARROT POWDER, ONION POWDER, CHILI PEPPER (COLOR).
Check PREMIUM COOK-IN-BAG HOMESTYLE BONELESS TURKEY BREAST SEASONED WITH ONION, GARLIC & OREGANO, ONION, GARLIC & OREGANO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM COOK-IN-BAG HOMESTYLE BONELESS TURKEY BREAST SEASONED WITH ONION, GARLIC & OREGANO, ONION, GARLIC & OREGANO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Butterball® Breast Meat Boneless Turkey Breast Roast with Butterball® Gravy Packet 48 oz. Package
SLOW ROASTED TURKEY BREAST WITH CLASSIC PAN GRAVY & GARLIC-HERB MASHED POTATOES, SLOW ROASTED TURKEY BREAST
SEASONED WITH A DASH OF ONION, GARLIC & PEPPER TWISTED PRETZEL STICKS, SEASONED WITH A DASH OF ONION, GARLIC & PEPPER
Slow-cooked beans simmered in white chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and onion
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


