Is PREMIUM COOKIES & CREAM CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH A SIGNATURE CREAM CHEESE BLEND, SOUR CREAM AND CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, COOKIES & CREAM Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cultured Sour Cream (Cultured Milk And Cream, Enzymes), Sugar, Cream, Cream Cheese Base (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Water, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Food Starch--modified, Cheese Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Contains 2% Or Less Of Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Egg Yolks, Palm Oil, Salt, Invert Sugar, Corn Flour, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Whey, Soybean Oil,not An Ingredient In Regular Ice Cream, Contains Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat
Check PREMIUM COOKIES & CREAM CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH A SIGNATURE CREAM CHEESE BLEND, SOUR CREAM AND CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, COOKIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM COOKIES & CREAM CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH A SIGNATURE CREAM CHEESE BLEND, SOUR CREAM AND CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, COOKIES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
BOOTS ON THE MOOOO'N A UNIVERSE OF MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE COWS & TOFFEE METEOR CLUSTERS ORBITING A SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH CORE, BOOTS ON THE MOOOO'N
COOKIES & CREAM RICH FRENCH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CRUNCHY COOKIE PIECES, COOKIES & CREAM
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CORE COOKIE MILK ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE CHIPS & A CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CORE, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CORE
Where to buy
PREMIUM COOKIES & CREAM CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH A SIGNATURE CREAM CHEESE BLEND, SOUR CREAM AND CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, COOKIES & CREAM is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


