Is PREMIUM CREAM OF COCONUT COCKTAIL, CREAM OF COCONUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- natural coconut flavor
- coconut cream
natural coconut flavor
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Cream, Cane Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan Gum, Natural Coconut Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Maintains Freshness), Titanium Dioxide (Color)
Check PREMIUM CREAM OF COCONUT COCKTAIL, CREAM OF COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM CREAM OF COCONUT COCKTAIL, CREAM OF COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PREMIUM CREAM OF COCONUT COCKTAIL, CREAM OF COCONUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


