Is PREMIUM EDITION BROWN BUTTER BOURBON-FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL AND RICH, SMOOTH BROWN BUTTER BOURBON TRUFFLES, BUTTERED BOURBON TRUFFLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- heavy cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- condensed milk
- condensed skim milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- cream
- brown butter bourbon truffle
- natural flavors
- butter
- bourbon brown butter flavor base
- +1 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BOURBON BROWN BUTTER FLAVOR BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, BUTTER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR], NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, MOLASSES), SUGAR, SALTY CARAMEL VARIEGATE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR], SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], SEA SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM BICARBONATE), BROWN BUTTER BOURBON TRUFFLE (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK [MILK, SUGAR], NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], BOURBON WHISKEY, HEAVY CREAM, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, CAROB BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM.
Check PREMIUM EDITION BROWN BUTTER BOURBON-FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL AND RICH, SMOOTH BROWN BUTTER BOURBON TRUFFLES, BUTTERED BOURBON TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM EDITION BROWN BUTTER BOURBON-FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL AND RICH, SMOOTH BROWN BUTTER BOURBON TRUFFLES, BUTTERED BOURBON TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
RICH & CREAMY CARAMEL SWIRL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CARAMEL SWIRL
Turkey Hill Vanilla Salted Caramel Flavored Premium Ice Cream, Vanilla Salted Caramel
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


