Is PREMIUM EDITION BROWN BUTTER BOURBON-FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL AND RICH, SMOOTH BROWN BUTTER BOURBON TRUFFLES, BUTTERED BOURBON TRUFFLE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BOURBON BROWN BUTTER FLAVOR BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, BUTTER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR], NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, MOLASSES), SUGAR, SALTY CARAMEL VARIEGATE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR], SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], SEA SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM BICARBONATE), BROWN BUTTER BOURBON TRUFFLE (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK [MILK, SUGAR], NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], BOURBON WHISKEY, HEAVY CREAM, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, CAROB BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM.
Check PREMIUM EDITION BROWN BUTTER BOURBON-FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL AND RICH, SMOOTH BROWN BUTTER BOURBON TRUFFLES, BUTTERED BOURBON TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM EDITION BROWN BUTTER BOURBON-FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL AND RICH, SMOOTH BROWN BUTTER BOURBON TRUFFLES, BUTTERED BOURBON TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
RICH & CREAMY CARAMEL SWIRL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CARAMEL SWIRL
Turkey Hill Vanilla Salted Caramel Flavored Premium Ice Cream, Vanilla Salted Caramel
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


