Is PREMIUM EUROPEAN CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, VEGETABLE FATS (PALM, PALM KERNEL), COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, LACTOSE, COCOA POWDER, HAZELNUT PASTE, WHEY POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check PREMIUM EUROPEAN CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM EUROPEAN CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


