Is PREMIUM EXTREME! CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE-FILLED CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, CHOCOLATE, MOOSE TRACKS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- moose tracks fudge swirl
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
moose tracks fudge swirl
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE SWIRL {POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR}, SUGAR, WHEY, FUDGE CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PEANUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, DRY WHEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80.
Check PREMIUM EXTREME! CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE-FILLED CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, CHOCOLATE, MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM EXTREME! CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE-FILLED CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, CHOCOLATE, MOOSE TRACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
DARK CHOCOLATE CUPS MINIS FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


