Is PREMIUM FRUIT & NUTS BLENDS, WILD BLUEBERRY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, COTTONSEED OIL), SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), RAISINS (RAISINS COATED WITH VEGETABLE OIL), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, COTTONSEED OIL), SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES BLUEBERRY FLAVOR (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, COTTONSEED OIL), DRIED TART CHERRIES, (DRIED TART CHERRIES, CANE SYRUP, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), NATURAL FLAVOR, COTTONSEED OIL.
Check PREMIUM FRUIT & NUTS BLENDS, WILD BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM FRUIT & NUTS BLENDS, WILD BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Wild Blueberry Muffins (Frozen - 1 Unit)
CHUNK LIGHT PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT
Krusteaz Wild Blueberry Muffin Mix, Blueberry Muffins Made With Real Blueberries, 17.1 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


