Is PREMIUM FRUIT & NUTS BLENDS, WILD BLUEBERRY Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, COTTONSEED OIL), SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), RAISINS (RAISINS COATED WITH VEGETABLE OIL), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, COTTONSEED OIL), SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES BLUEBERRY FLAVOR (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, COTTONSEED OIL), DRIED TART CHERRIES, (DRIED TART CHERRIES, CANE SYRUP, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), NATURAL FLAVOR, COTTONSEED OIL.
Check PREMIUM FRUIT & NUTS BLENDS, WILD BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM FRUIT & NUTS BLENDS, WILD BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Wild Blueberry Muffins (Frozen - 1 Unit)
CHUNK LIGHT PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT
Krusteaz Wild Blueberry Muffin Mix, Blueberry Muffins Made With Real Blueberries, 17.1 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


