Is PREMIUM GELATO, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE COFFEE CRUNCH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- concentrated sugar milk
- whey
- nonfat milk powder
- milk
- cream
- dairy base
concentrated sugar milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DAIRY BASE (CREAM, MILK, SUGAR [SUCROSE AND CORN SYRUP], NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHEY, STABILIZER [MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARAGEENAN]), DARK CHOCOLATE SHAVINGS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE LIQEUR AND SOY LECITHIN), CARAMEL PASTE (GLUCOSE SYRUP, CONCENTRATED SUGAR MILK, SUGAR, FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR), INSTANT COFFEE.
Check PREMIUM GELATO, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE COFFEE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM GELATO, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE COFFEE CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


