Is PREMIUM GELATO, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE COFFEE CRUNCH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- concentrated sugar milk
- whey
- nonfat milk powder
- milk
- cream
- dairy base
- chocolate liqeur
- sucrose
concentrated sugar milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DAIRY BASE (CREAM, MILK, SUGAR [SUCROSE AND CORN SYRUP], NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHEY, STABILIZER [MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARAGEENAN]), DARK CHOCOLATE SHAVINGS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE LIQEUR AND SOY LECITHIN), CARAMEL PASTE (GLUCOSE SYRUP, CONCENTRATED SUGAR MILK, SUGAR, FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR), INSTANT COFFEE.
Check PREMIUM GELATO, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE COFFEE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM GELATO, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE COFFEE CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


