Is PREMIUM GERMAN DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCOA LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, ALMONDS, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE (2,5%), APPLES, LACTOSE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, FRUCTOSE SYRUP, ORANGE CELLS (0,5%), ORANGE OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), PALM KERNEL OIL, PECTIN, NATURAL ORANGE FLAVORING WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CITRIC ACID (ACID), VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check PREMIUM GERMAN DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM GERMAN DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


