Is Premium Ghana Infiniment Fraise Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- natural flavor
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals, and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (COCOA MASS), COCOA BUTTER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), STRAWBERRY SAUCE (FRUCTOSE, CORN SYRUP, CONCENTRATED STRAWBERRY JUICE), CONCENTRATED STRAWBERRY JUICE, REDUCED STARCH SYRUP, LACTOSE, ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGE, SORBITOL, TREHALOSE, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), ALCOHOL, ACIDULANT (CITRIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOR, THICKENER (MODIFIED STARCH), COLOR (RED BEET, PURPLE CARROT EXTRACT, TURMERIC EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR), ANTIOXIDANT (VITAMIN E, BAYBERRY EXTRACT)
Check Premium Ghana Infiniment Fraise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Ghana Infiniment Fraise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
About this product
Milk · Bar, Piece


