Is Premium Gift Box Filled With Candy Original Pecan Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinate
- 5% of lactose
- milkfat
- nonfat milk
- cocoa butter chocolate
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PECANS, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, COCOA BUTTER CHOCOLATE, PALM OIL, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, MILKFAT, AND LESS THAN 1.5% OF LACTOSE, SODIUM CASEINATE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Premium Gift Box Filled With Candy Original Pecan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Gift Box Filled With Candy Original Pecan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Where to buy
Premium Gift Box Filled With Candy Original Pecan is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Box


