Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM BARS, PISTACHIO Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, STABILIZER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM AND CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL SPIRULINA AND ANNATTO COLOR. CHOCOLATE COATING: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA.

Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM BARS, PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PREMIUM ICE CREAM BARS, PISTACHIO is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go