Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM BARS, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CREAM, CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRY PUREE (STRAWBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID), LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, BEET JUICE (COLOR).
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM BARS, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM BARS, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


