Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial vanilla flavor
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- +4 more
natural & artificial vanilla flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM (CREAM, SKIM MILK, WHEY POWDER, SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP, STABILIZER & EMULSIFIER [MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN]), COOKIES 'N CREAM PIECES (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN), ICING (WATER, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SODIUM CASEINATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), CARBOHYDRATE GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM), CHOCOLATE FLAVOR COATING (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, WHEY POWDER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Slice


