Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CANDY CRUNCH BAR Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk
- butter
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUT BUTTER, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL), CARAMEL VARIEGATE (CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTER, PECTIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SALT, LECITHIN, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, VANILLA), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY (MILK) STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, AND CARRAGEENAN.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CANDY CRUNCH BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CANDY CRUNCH BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


