Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CARAMEL PECAN Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- choco pecans
- coconut oil
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CARAMEL RIBBON [CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER, BUTTERMILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, PECTIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE], CORN SYRUP, CHOCO PECANS [COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), PECANS (PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL)], WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CARAMEL PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CARAMEL PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


