Is Premium Ice Cream Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- fresh grade a a2 whole milk
- chocolate chip
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH GRADE "A" A2 WHOLE MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL COLOR ANNATTO, POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, STABILIZER BLEND (MONOGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SALT).
Check Premium Ice Cream Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Ice Cream Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


