Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- chocolate flavored hazelnut swirls
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HAZELNUT SWIRLS [SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), WATER, HAZELNUTS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCOA, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN], CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, CHOCOLATE FLAVOR BASE [CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR], MILKFAT, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, EGG YOLKS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


