Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY INDULGENCE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, RASPBERRY PUREE, SKIM MILK, ALKALIZED COCOA, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, COLOR ADDED, CITRIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, GUAR GUM, RED 40, BLUE 1.

Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY INDULGENCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking