Is Premium Ice Cream, Crunchy Caramel Pretzel Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin d3
- polysorbate 80
- mono & diglycerides
- +2 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Caramel Ribbon (Corn Syrup, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sodium Alginate, Sea Salt, Salt, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate , Baking Soda), Chocolate Flavor Coated Pretzels (Milk Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Pretzels (Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, And Riboflavin), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Corn Syrup, Yeast, Baking Soda), Salt), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sweetcream Buttermilk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Evaporated Milk (Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3), Butter (Cream, Salt), Caramel Color, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Annatto (Color), Sodium Alginate, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda
Check Premium Ice Cream, Crunchy Caramel Pretzel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Ice Cream, Crunchy Caramel Pretzel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


