Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DENALI BLACK RASPBERRY MOOSE TRACKS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- moose tracks fudge
- dextrose
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- +1 more
moose tracks fudge
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, DENALI BLACK RASPBERRY BASE [CORN SYRUP, BLACK RASPBERRY PUREE, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, MALIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED #40 AND BLUE #1)], CORN SYRUP, BLACK RASPBERRY MINI CUPS [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL (REFINED), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PALM KERNEL OIL, RED RASPBERRY PUREE, COCOA, BLACK RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), MILK, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES)], NONFAT MILK, WHEY POWDER, BUTTERMILK POWDER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING GUMS (GUAR, CELLULOSE, LOCUST BEAN, XANTHAN, AND/OR CARRAGEENAN), POLYSORBATE 80, DEXTROSE.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DENALI BLACK RASPBERRY MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DENALI BLACK RASPBERRY MOOSE TRACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


