Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DEVILISHLY DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED BASE [SUGAR, WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP], SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, RASPBERRY SWIRLS [SUGAR, SEEDLESS RASPBERRY PUREE, WATER, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT JUICE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR], CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, EGG YOLKS.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DEVILISHLY DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DEVILISHLY DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


