Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MONKEY BUSINESS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • choco almonds
  • almonds
  • coconut oil

choco almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK SOLIDS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, THICK FUDGE (SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, ALKALIZED COCOA, COCONUT OIL, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN), BANANA PUREE (BANANA PUREE, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO COLOR), CHOCO ALMONDS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ALKALIZED COCOA, ALMONDS, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), STABILIZER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM AND CARRAGEENAN).

Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MONKEY BUSINESS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking