Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SALTY CARAMEL CARIBOU Vegan?

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL {HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), BUTTER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SEA SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR}, SUGAR, WHEY, SALTY CARAMEL CUP {SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK (MILK, SUGAR), HEAVY CREAM, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS}, CORN SYRUP, SALTY TOFFEE FLAVOR BASE (WATER, SEA SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR), SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SALTY CARAMEL CARIBOU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SALTY CARAMEL CARIBOU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


