Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SALTY CARAMEL CARIBOU Dairy Free?

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL {HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), BUTTER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SEA SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR}, SUGAR, WHEY, SALTY CARAMEL CUP {SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK (MILK, SUGAR), HEAVY CREAM, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS}, CORN SYRUP, SALTY TOFFEE FLAVOR BASE (WATER, SEA SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR), SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SALTY CARAMEL CARIBOU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SALTY CARAMEL CARIBOU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


